For all inquiries and commissions.
For photography: info@filmawi.com
For film (uk): Epoch Films 













MANSUR BROWN ‘MY PRAYER’

*Nominated UKMVA 2021*

Director: Filmawi
Exec Producer: Kiran Mandla
Producer: Joseph J. Goldman
1st AD: James Dyer
Production Manger/Covid Super: Hugo Holford
Dop: Jake Gabbay
Steadicam Op: Beau Pritchard-James
Focus Puller: Ed Tucker
Loader: James Malamatinas
Choreographer: Waddah Sinada
Gaffer: James Duffy
Spark: Sam Crook
VFX: Kelvin Chim, The Kroot, Philip J Wood
Edit: Jamie Hodgson, Work Post
Grade: Luke Morrison, ETC
Casting: LANE Casting
Dancers: Robia Milliner, Jevan Howard-Jones, April Milliner, Cheldon
Cast: Olivette, Jayden Oshenye, Chantelle Prince Crichlow, Ivor Prince Crichlow, Thierry Prince Crichlow
Telecine/16mm process: Cinelab







SAMPHA ‘SPIRIT 2.0’ (VISUALISER)

Director: Filmawi
DOP: Kai Blamey
Production: Noir
Producer: Ella Kenny
1st Ac: Jonny Lewis
2nd Ac: Callum Reeves
Gaffer: Marco De Guilio
Spark: Romaine Foster
Spark: Ally Gadalla
Groomer: Lauraine Bailey
Stylist: Ola Ebiti
Production Assistant: Rebecca Cassin
Runner: Rowan Hutchings
Editor: Jamie Hodgson at Work Editorial
Colourist: Alex Gregory at No8











ADIDAS  ‘WORLD CHAMPS’

ft Shaunae Miller-Uibo, Noah Lyles, Keni Harrison, Zharnel Hughes

Director: Filmawi
Dop: Spike Morris
Producer: Craig Dixon
Editor: Remi Aaron
Creative: Doug Stewart
Agency: We Are Social
grade: Alex Gregory
sound design: Shane Connolly
1st Assistant director : Ato Yankey
2nd Assistant director: Mike Hogan
1st Assistant Camera: Gary Long
2nd Assistant Camera: Klára Rychtarčiková
Grip: Alex Kelleher Ind
Sound Recordist: Pete Styles Ind
Make Up Artist: Zoe Moore
Wardrobe: Zoe Wilson Suz
Runners : Josh Douglas & Ben Carrier









JAY PRINCE  ‘BEAMLIGHT’

*UKMVA '19 BEST URBAN VIDEO NEWCOMER*

Director: Filmawi
Executive Producer: Kiran Mandla
Producer: Joseph J Goldman
Art Director: Taslima K
2nd AD: Ebenezer
Director Of Photography: Joel Honeywell
1st AC: James Wicks
Editor: Edward Hanbury (@Trim)
Colourist: Alex Gregory (@Themill)
Production Company: Compulsory
VFX: The Mill
Music Producers: Sango And Savon












POST MALONE WORLD TOUR VISUALS [SNIPPET]

Director: Filmawi
Stage design: Trvs brthrs & lewis
Light programming: Ben Dalgleish
Video programmer: Asad Yousof
Lighting director: Lewis Kyle white
Dop: Joel Honeywell
Exec producer: Kiran
Producer: Carla Steinberg
1st ac: Eve Carreno
2nd ac: Austin Philips
Production designer: Zuzanna Skurtys
Production assistant: Kat Burke
Gaffer: Ben Milla
Spark: Max Hodgkinson
Fx: Harry Stokes
Production company: Compulsory









MJCOLE X KOJEY RADICAL  ‘SOAK IT UP’

*Nominated UKMVA 2018 best dance video - newcomer*

an exploration of grief.

Director: Filmawi
Producer: Kiran Mandla
Production Company: Compulsory
Director of Photography: Joel Honeywell
1st AC: Eve Carreno
Stylist: Taslima K
Gaffer: Vini Curtis
Make up/Hair: Gloria Penaranda
Editor: Ed @ Trim
Colorist: Oisin O'Driscoll @ The Mill
Cast:
Teresa Lawrence
Charlie O
Cher Myra
Lauryn Ajufo
Kalifa M
Dej Ellis
Xeena Newman
Tre

© Filmawi 2024 All rights reserved.